Website Last updated on Sun 02/04/2023 2:56 AM (GMT +01:00)

  
Timezone =

Football

Sunday, 2nd April

English W/Championship - Week 19
Sunderland v Crystal Palace
ST: 12:00
Scottish Premiership - 1st Phase - 30
Ross County v Celtic
ST: 12:00
Scottish SWPL 1 - Phase 2, Week 2
Celtic v Partick Thistle
ST: 12:10
English W/Super League - Week 17
Arsenal v Manchester City
ST: 12:30
English W/Super League - Week 17
Everton v Tottenham Hotspur
ST: 13:00
English Premier League - Week 29
West Ham United v Southampton
ST: 14:00
English League Trophy - FINAL
Bolton Wanderers v Plymouth Argyle
ST: 15:00
English W/Super League - Week 17
Leicester City v Reading
ST: 15:00
Scottish SWPL 1 - Phase 2, Week 2
Hearts v Glasgow City
ST: 15:00
Scottish SWPL 1 - Phase 2, Week 2
Rangers v Hibernian
ST: 16:10
English Premier League - Week 29
Newcastle United v Manchester United
ST: 16:30
English W/Super League - Week 17
West Ham United v Liverpool
ST: 17:00
English W/Super League - Week 17
Aston Villa v Chelsea
ST: 18:45

Monday, 3rd April

English National League - Week 41
York City v Barnet
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 29
Everton v Tottenham Hotspur
ST: 20:00

Tuesday, 4th April

English FA Youth Cup - Semi Final
Arsenal U-18 v Manchester City U-18
ST: 19:00
English National League - Week 32
Gateshead v Yeovil Town
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 7
Leeds United v Nottingham Forest
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 7
Leicester City v Aston Villa
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 7
Bournemouth v Brighton H.A.
ST: 19:45
Scottish Championship - Week 28
Raith Rovers v Hamilton Academical
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 8
Chelsea v Liverpool
ST: 20:00

Wednesday, 5th April

English Premier League - Week 25
Manchester United v Brentford
ST: 20:00
English Premier League - Week 7
West Ham United v Newcastle United
ST: 20:00

Thursday, 6th April

English FA Youth Cup - Semi Final
West Ham United U-18 v Southampton U-18
ST: 19:00

Friday, 7th April

English Premier League 2 (DIV 1)
Blackburn Rovers U-21 v Crystal Palace U-21
ST: 12:00
English Championship - Week 40
Millwall v Luton Town
ST: 12:30
English Championship - Week 40
Queens Park Rangers v Preston N.E.
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 40
Stoke City v Bristol City
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 40
Swansea City v Coventry City
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 40
Sheffield United v Wigan Athletic
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 40
Watford v Huddersfield Town
ST: 15:00
English League One - Week 40
Oxford United v Sheffield Wednesday
ST: 15:00
English League Two - Week 40
Harrogate Town v AFC Wimbledon
ST: 15:00
English National League - Week 42
Boreham Wood v Dagenham & Redbridge
ST: 17:00
English Championship - Week 40
Sunderland v Hull City
ST: 17:30
Irish First Division - Week 8
Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 8
Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 8
Wexford v Galway United
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 8
Treaty United v Longford Town
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 8
Kerry v Finn Harps
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 8
Derry City v Drogheda United
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 8
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 8
Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 8
St Patrick's Athletic v Cork City
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 8
U.C.D. v Shelbourne
ST: 19:45
Scottish Championship - Week 32
Partick Thistle v Queen's Park
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 40
Middlesbrough v Burnley
ST: 20:00

Saturday, 8th April

English Premier League - Week 30
Manchester United v Everton
ST: 12:30
Scottish Premiership - 1st Phase - 31
Celtic v Rangers
ST: 12:30
English Premier League - Week 30
Leicester City v Bournemouth
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 30
Wolves v Chelsea
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 30
Brentford v Newcastle United
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 30
Aston Villa v Nottingham Forest
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 30
Fulham v West Ham United
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 30
Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton H.A.
ST: 15:00
Scottish Championship - Week 32
Arbroath v Dundee
ST: 15:00
Scottish League 1 - Week 32
Peterhead v FC Edinburgh
ST: 15:00
Scottish League 2 - Week 32
Albion Rovers v Elgin City
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 30
Southampton v Manchester City
ST: 17:30

Sunday, 9th April

Scottish Premiership - 1st Phase - 31
Dundee United v Hibernian
ST: 12:00
English Premier League - Week 30
Leeds United v Crystal Palace
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 30
Liverpool v Arsenal
ST: 16:30

Monday, 10th April

English Championship - Week 41
Huddersfield Town v Blackburn Rovers
ST: 12:30
English Championship - Week 41
Birmingham City v Stoke City
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 41
Cardiff City v Sunderland
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 41
Coventry City v Watford
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 41
Luton Town v Blackpool
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 41
Norwich City v Rotherham United
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 41
Preston N.E. v Reading
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 41
West Bromwich Albion v Queens Park Rangers
ST: 15:00
English Championship - Week 41
Wigan Athletic v Swansea City
ST: 15:00
English National League - Week 43
Wrexham v Notts County
ST: 15:00
Irish Premier Division - Week 9
Cork City v Dundalk
ST: 17:00
English Championship - Week 41
Bristol City v Middlesbrough
ST: 17:30
Irish Premier Division - Week 9
Derry City v Bohemians
ST: 19:00
Irish Premier Division - Week 9
Drogheda United v St Patrick's Athletic
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 9
Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 41
Burnley v Sheffield United
ST: 20:00
Irish Premier Division - Week 9
Shamrock Rovers v U.C.D.
ST: 20:00

Tuesday, 11th April

Scottish League 1 - Week 28
Peterhead v Dunfermline Athletic
ST: 19:45
Scottish League 2 - Week 29
Elgin City v Stenhousemuir
ST: 19:45

Wednesday, 12th April

Northern Ireland Premiership - Championship Round - 2
Linfield v Glentoran
ST: 19:45

Friday, 14th April

Irish First Division - Week 9
Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 9
Galway United v Bray Wanderers
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 9
Waterford v Kerry
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 10
Dundalk v Derry City
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 10
Bohemians v St Patrick's Athletic
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 10
U.C.D. v Cork City
ST: 19:45
Scottish Premiership - 1st Phase - 32
Ross County v Aberdeen
ST: 19:45
Welsh Premier League - Championship Conference (Week 4)
The New Saints v Bala Town
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 42
Middlesbrough v Norwich City
ST: 20:00
Irish First Division - Week 9
Finn Harps v Treaty United
ST: 20:00
Irish Premier Division - Week 10
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne
ST: 20:00

Saturday, 15th April

English Championship - Week 42
Sheffield United v Cardiff City
ST: 12:30
English Premier League - Week 31
Aston Villa v Newcastle United
ST: 12:30
Scottish Premiership - 1st Phase - 32
Hibernian v Hearts
ST: 12:30
Irish Womens National League - Week 6
Shelbourne v Treaty United
ST: 14:00
Irish Womens National League - Week 6
Galway WFC v Shamrock Rovers
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 31
Southampton v Crystal Palace
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 31
Wolves v Brentford
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 31
Chelsea v Brighton H.A.
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 31
Everton v Fulham
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 31
Tottenham Hotspur v Bournemouth
ST: 15:00
Scottish Championship - Week 33
Raith Rovers v Arbroath
ST: 15:00
Irish Womens National League - Week 6
DLR Waves v Sligo Rovers
ST: 16:00
Irish Womens National League - Week 6
Cork City v Peamount United
ST: 17:00
English Premier League - Week 31
Manchester City v Leicester City
ST: 17:30
Irish Womens National League - Week 6
Wexford v Athlone Town
ST: 18:00
Irish First Division - Week 9
Longford Town v Wexford
ST: 19:30
English Championship - Week 42
Blackburn Rovers v Hull City
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 10
Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United
ST: 19:45

Sunday, 16th April

Scottish Premiership - 1st Phase - 32
Kilmarnock v Celtic
ST: 12:00
English Premier League - Week 31
West Ham United v Arsenal
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 31
Nottingham Forest v Manchester United
ST: 16:30

Monday, 17th April

English Premier League - Week 31
Leeds United v Liverpool
ST: 20:00

Tuesday, 18th April

English Championship - Week 43
Stoke City v Wigan Athletic
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 43
Sunderland v Huddersfield Town
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 43
Blackpool v West Bromwich Albion
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 43
Rotherham United v Burnley
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 43
Sheffield United v Bristol City
ST: 19:45
English National League - Week 27
Wrexham v Yeovil Town
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 43
Millwall v Birmingham City
ST: 20:00

Wednesday, 19th April

English W/Championship - Week 7
Birmingham City v Durham
ST: 19:00
English W/Super League - Week 10
Brighton H.A. v Everton
ST: 19:00
English Championship - Week 43
Queens Park Rangers v Norwich City
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 43
Swansea City v Preston N.E.
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 43
Blackburn Rovers v Coventry City
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 43
Watford v Cardiff City
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 43
Middlesbrough v Hull City
ST: 20:00
English Championship - Week 43
Reading v Luton Town
ST: 20:00

Friday, 21st April

Irish First Division - Week 10
Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 10
Waterford v Athlone Town
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 10
Wexford v Finn Harps
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 10
Kerry v Galway United
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 11
Cork City v Derry City
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 11
Drogheda United v Bohemians
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 11
Shelbourne v Dundalk
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 11
St Patrick's Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
ST: 19:45
Scottish Championship - Week 34
Ayr United v Queen's Park
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 32
Arsenal v Southampton
ST: 20:00

Saturday, 22nd April

English Premier League - Week 32
Fulham v Leeds United
ST: 12:30
Scottish Premiership - 1st Phase - 33
Hearts v Ross County
ST: 12:30
Irish Womens National League - Week 7
Galway WFC v Sligo Rovers
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 32
Crystal Palace v Everton
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 32
Leicester City v Wolves
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 32
Brentford v Aston Villa
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 32
Liverpool v Nottingham Forest
ST: 15:00
Scottish League 1 - Week 34
Peterhead v Clyde
ST: 15:00
Scottish League 2 - Week 34
Albion Rovers v Stenhousemuir
ST: 15:00
Scottish Premiership - 1st Phase - 33
Celtic v Motherwell
ST: 15:00
English FA Cup - Semi Final
Manchester City v Sheffield United
ST: 16:45
Irish Womens National League - Week 7
Peamount United v Wexford
ST: 17:00
Irish Womens National League - Week 7
Treaty United v DLR Waves
ST: 17:00
English Championship - Week 44
Preston N.E. v Blackburn Rovers
ST: 17:30
English Premier League - Week 32
Manchester United v Chelsea
ST: 17:30
Irish Womens National League - Week 7
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians
ST: 17:30
Irish Womens National League - Week 7
Athlone Town v Cork City
ST: 19:00
Irish First Division - Week 10
Longford Town v Bray Wanderers
ST: 19:30
Irish Premier Division - Week 11
Sligo Rovers v U.C.D.
ST: 19:45

Sunday, 23rd April

English Championship - Week 44
West Bromwich Albion v Sunderland
ST: 12:00
Welsh FAW Womens Cup - FINAL (at Merthyr Town FC)
Cardiff City v Briton Ferry
ST: 12:45
English Premier League - Week 32
Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 32
Bournemouth v West Ham United
ST: 14:00
English FA Cup - Semi Final
Brighton H.A. v Manchester United
ST: 16:30
English Premier League - Week 32
Brighton H.A. v Manchester City
ST: 16:30
Scottish Premiership - 1st Phase - 33
Aberdeen v Rangers
ST: 16:30

Monday, 24th April

English Championship - Week 44
Luton Town v Middlesbrough
ST: 20:00

Tuesday, 25th April

English Premier League - Week 33
Wolves v Crystal Palace
ST: 19:30
English League One - Week 38
Barnsley v Ipswich Town
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 33
Aston Villa v Fulham
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 38
Blackburn Rovers v Burnley
ST: 20:00
English Premier League - Week 33
Leeds United v Leicester City
ST: 20:00

Wednesday, 26th April

English Premier League - Week 33
Nottingham Forest v Brighton H.A.
ST: 19:30
English Premier League - Week 33
Chelsea v Brentford
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 33
West Ham United v Liverpool
ST: 19:45
English Championship - Week 38
Sheffield United v West Bromwich Albion
ST: 20:00
English Premier League - Week 33
Manchester City v Arsenal
ST: 20:00

Thursday, 27th April

English Premier League - Week 33
Southampton v Bournemouth
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 33
Everton v Newcastle United
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 33
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United
ST: 20:15

Friday, 28th April

Irish First Division - Week 11
Athlone Town v Wexford
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 11
Galway United v Cobh Ramblers
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 11
Bray Wanderers v Waterford
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 11
Treaty United v Kerry
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 12
Derry City v St Patrick's Athletic
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 12
Dundalk v Drogheda United
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 12
Shelbourne v Cork City
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 12
U.C.D. v Bohemians
ST: 19:45
Scottish Championship - Week 35
Dundee v Cove Rangers
ST: 19:45
Irish First Division - Week 11
Finn Harps v Longford Town
ST: 20:00
Irish Premier Division - Week 12
Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers
ST: 20:00

Saturday, 29th April

Scottish FA Cup - Semi Final
Falkirk v Inverness CT
ST: 12:15
English Premier League - Week 34
Crystal Palace v West Ham United
ST: 12:30
English Premier League - Week 34
Brentford v Nottingham Forest
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 34
Brighton H.A. v Wolves
ST: 15:00
Scottish League 1 - Week 35
Dunfermline Athletic v Clyde
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 34
Arsenal v Chelsea
ST: 17:30

Sunday, 30th April

Scottish FA Cup - Semi Final
Rangers v Celtic
ST: 13:30
English Premier League - Week 34
Newcastle United v Southampton
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 34
Bournemouth v Leeds United
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 34
Fulham v Manchester City
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 34
Manchester United v Aston Villa
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 34
Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur
ST: 16:30
Welsh FAW Cup - FINAL (at Nantporth stadium, Bangor)
Bala Town v The New Saints
ST: 16:45

Monday, 1st May

Irish First Division - Week 12
Waterford v Wexford
ST: 15:00
Irish Premier Division - Week 13
St Patrick's Athletic v Sligo Rovers
ST: 15:00
Irish Premier Division - Week 13
Bohemians v Cork City
ST: 17:00
Irish Premier Division - Week 13
U.C.D. v Dundalk
ST: 17:00
Irish First Division - Week 12
Longford Town v Galway United
ST: 19:30
Irish First Division - Week 12
Cobh Ramblers v Kerry
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 13
Derry City v Shamrock Rovers
ST: 19:45
Irish Premier Division - Week 13
Drogheda United v Shelbourne
ST: 19:45
English Premier League - Week 34
Leicester City v Everton
ST: 20:00
Irish First Division - Week 12
Finn Harps v Athlone Town
ST: 20:00

Wednesday, 3rd May

English Premier League 2 (DIV 1)
Liverpool U-21 v Brighton U-21
ST: 14:00
English W/Super League - Week 12
Chelsea v Liverpool
ST: 19:15
English Championship - Week 44
Huddersfield Town v Sheffield United
ST: 19:45

Friday, 5th May

Scottish Championship - Week 36
Queen's Park v Dundee
ST: 19:45

Saturday, 6th May

Scottish League 1 - Week 36
Peterhead v Falkirk
ST: 15:00
Scottish League 2 - Week 36
Albion Rovers v Stirling Albion
ST: 15:00
English Premier League - Week 35
Liverpool v Brentford
ST: 17:30

Sunday, 7th May

English Premier League - Week 35
Manchester City v Leeds United
ST: 14:00
English Premier League - Week 35
Newcastle United v Arsenal
ST: 16:30
English Premier League - Week 35
West Ham United v Manchester United
ST: 19:00

Monday, 8th May

English Premier League - Week 35
Brighton H.A. v Everton
ST: 17:30
English Premier League - Week 35
Nottingham Forest v Southampton
ST: 20:00
    

L.J.'s LIVE Football on Satellite TV. LiveOnSat.com. LJ-Sport.com. All Rights Reserved. Copyright (c) 1997 - 2023